The following results are from last weekend's regional swim meet organized by SVSL.

The team comprised of Chloe Lathrop, Emily Asciutto, Leah Mowry, and Carol Herbert - all 10 years old - placed first in the Girls 10 and Under 100 Yard Medley Relay.

The team comprised of Mylee Downey, 9; May Thompson, 10; Tatum Sands, 9; and Perrin Marion, 8, placed tenth in the same Girls 10 and Under 100 Yard Medley Relay.

In the Girls 8 and Under 100 Yard Individual Medley, Perrin Marion placed fourth.

In the Girls 9-10 100 Yard Individual Medley, Emily Asciutto placed first, Carol Herbert placed fourth, Chloe Lathrop placed ninth, May Thompson finished 12th, Leah Mowry finished 20th, and Mylee Downey placed 23rd.

From left to right: Shaana Staab, Sarah Asciutto, Aryn Iannuzzi, and Corynn Wasyliko competed in the Tritons swim meet on Saturday, July 27. Together, the
From left to right: Shaana Staab, Sarah Asciutto, Aryn Iannuzzi, and Corynn Wasyliko competed in the Tritons swim meet on Saturday, July 27. Together, the four girls won both the 200 Medley Relay and the 200 Freestyle Relay. (Joel Iannuzzi Photo)

Chapin Eyre, 10, placed sixth in the Boys 9-10 100 Yard Individual Medley.

In the Girls 9-10 25 Yard Free, Carol Herbert placed first; Arden Wojtach, 10, placed 25th; Hannah Cyr, 9, placed 38th; and Casey Vogel, 9, placed 43rd.

In the Boys 9-10 25 Yard Free, Matthew Sabol, 10, placed seventh and Jason Caggiano, 9, placed 26th.

Perrin Marion placed third in the Girls 8 and Up 25 Yard Fly.

In the Girls 9-10 25 Yard Fly, Chloe Lathrop placed fourth, Leah Mowry placed 10th, Mylee Downey placed 12th, Hannah Cyr placed 38th, and Casey Vogel placed 40th.

In the Boys 9-10 25 Yard Fly, Chapin Eyre placed seventh and Matthew Sabol placed ninth.

In the Girls 9-10 25 Yard Back, Hannah Cyr placed 30th, Tatum Sands placed 42nd, and Arden Wojtach placed 44th.

In the Boys 9-10 25 Yard Back, Matthew Sabol placed eighth and Jason Caggiano placed 21st.

In the Girls 9-10 25 Yard Breast, May Thompson placed third, Mylee Downey placed 16th, Arden Wojtach placed 24th, Leah Mowry placed 26th, and Tatum Sands placed 27th.

Chapin Eyre placed 13th in the Boys 9-10 25 Yard Breast.

Perrin Marion placed third in the Girls 8 and Up 50 Yard Free.

In the Girls 9-10 50 Yard Free, Chloe Lathrop placed 12th, Leah Mowry placed 14th, Mylee Downey placed 17th, and Arden Wojtach placed 25th.

In the Boys 9-10 50 Yard Free, Matthew Sabol placed 13th and Jason Caggiano placed 28th.

The team comprised of Carol Herbert, Leah Mowry, Chloe Lathrop, and Emily Asciutto placed first in the Girls 10 and Under 100 Yard Free Relay. The team comprised of Mylee Downey, Arden Wojtach, Perrin Marion, and May Thompson placed fifth in the same race.

In the Girls 12 and Under 200 Yard Free, Sarah Asciutto, 11, placed first, followed by Emily Asciutto in second place. Perrin Marion placed 12th and Hannah Cyr placed 14th.

In the Girls 12 and Under 100 Yard Back, Corynn Wasyliko, 12, placed second, while Lily Spencer, 12, placed seventh.

In the Girls 12 and Under 100 Yard Breast, Aryn Iannuzzi, 11, placed fourth. Lily Spencer placed seventh, Emily Asciutto placed ninth, Carol Herbert placed 10th, Tatum Sands placed 18th, and Casey Vogel placed 19th.

Aiden Vogel, 11, placed third in the Boys 12 and Under 100 Yard Breast.

In the Girls 12 and Under 100 Yard Fly, Shaana Staab, 12, placed first, followed by Corynn Wasyliko in second.

In the Girls 500 Yard Free, Jena Staab, 14, placed fifth, and Carol Herbert placed 11th.

In the Girls 12 and Under 200 Yard Medley Relay, the team comprised of Corynn Wasyliko, Sarah Asciutto, Aryn Iannuzzi, and Shaana Staab placed first.

In the Girls 14 and Under 200 Yard Medley Relay, the team comprised of Jena Staab, 14; Paige Marion, 13; Claire Iannuzzi, 13; and Gracie Smith, 13, finished fourth.

In the Girls 19 and Under 200 Yard Medley Relay, the team comprised of Kylee Mayne, 15; Hannah Goepel, 16; Haley Goepel, 18; and Stephanie Souls, 16, finished 10th.

In the Boys 19 and Under 200 Yard Medley Relay, the team comprised of Ryan Spencer, 16; Andrew Spencer, 14; Riley Vogel, 13; and Simon Vogel, 11, placed eighth.

In the Girls 11-12 100 Yard Individual Medley, Shaana Staab placed first, followed by Corynn Wasyliko in second, and Lily Spencer in 12th.

Julia Shehadi, 13, placed 13th in the Girls 13-14 100 Yard Individual Medley.

Riley Vogel placed 11th in the Boys 13-14 100 Yard Individual Medley.

Ryan Spencer placed third in the Boys 15-16 200 Yard Individual Medley.

In the Girls 11-12 50 Yard Free, Sarah Asciutto placed second; Shaana Staab placed third; Aryn Iannuzzi placed fourth; Josi Mosher, 11, placed 31st; and Angela Caggiano, 11, placed 36th.

In the Boys 11-12 50 Yard Free, Aiden Vogel placed sixth and Simon Vogel placed ninth.

In the Girls 13-14 50 Yard Free, Paige Marion placed first, Gracie Smith placed third, and Julia Shehadi placed fourth.

In the Voys 13-14 50 Yard Free, Riley Vogel placed ninth and Andrew Spencer placed 11th.

In the Girls 15-16 50 Yard Free, Stephanie Souls placed 16th, followed by Kylee Mayne in 17th place.

Haley Goepel placed third in the Girls 17-19 50 Yard Free.

Paige Marion placed fifth in the Girls 13-14 100 Yard Back.

Ryan Spencer placed first in the Boys 15-16 100 Yard Back.

In the Girls 11-12 50 Yard Fly, Shaana Staab placed second and Aryn Iannuzzi placed fifth.

In the Girls 13-14 50 Yard Fly, Jena Staab placed third, Claire Iannuzzi placed fourth, Paige Marion placed eighth, Gracie Smith placed 10th, and Julia Shehadi placed 13th.

In the Boys 13-14 50 Yard Fly, Riley Vogel placed eighth and Andrew Spencer placed ninth.

In the Girls 15-16 50 Yard Fly, Stephanie Souls placed ninth and Hannah Goepel placed 14th.

Claire Iannuzzi placed 10th in the Girls 13-14 100 Yard Breast.

Kylee Mayne placed 11th in the Girls 15-16 100 Yard Breast.

Haley Goepel placed third in the Girls 17-19 100 Yard Breast.

Jena Staab placed third in the Girls 13-14 200 Yard Free.

Andrew Spencer placed fifth in the Boys 13-14 200 Yard Free.

Ryan Spencer placed third in the Boys 15-16 200 Yard Free.

In the Girls 11-12 50 Yard Back, Sarah Asciutto placed third; Josi Mosher, 11, placed 27th; and Angela Caggiano placed 30th.

Simon Vogel placed fourth in the Boys 11-12 50 Yard Back.

In the Girls 13-14 50 Yard Back, Jena Staab placed fourth, Gracie Smith placed eighth, and Claire Iannuzzi placed ninth.

Hannah Goepel placed 16th in the Girls 15-16 50 Yard Back.

Spencer Ryan placed 16th in the Boys 15-16 50 Yard Back.

Paige Marion placed third in the Girls 13-14 100 Yard Fly.

Stephanie Souls placed eighth in the Girls 15-16 100 Yard Fly.

In the Girls 11-12 50 Yard Breast, Aryn Iannuzzi placed second; Sarah Asciutto placed seventh; Brianna Mayne, 12, placed 17th, and Josi Mosher placed 28th.

In the Boys 11-12 50 Yard Breast, Aiden Vogel placed third and Simon Vogel placed sixth.

Claire Iannuzzi placed ninth in the Girls 13-14 50 Yard Breast.

Kylee Mayne placed ninth in the Girls 15-16 50 Yard Breast.

Haley Goepel placed second in the Girls 17-19 50 Yard Breast.

In the Girls 11-12 100 Yard Free, Corynn Wasyliko placed first, Josi Mosher placed 22nd, and Angela Caggiano placed 31st.

Aiden Vogel placed 13th in the Boys 11-12 100 Yard Free.

In the Girls 13-14 100 yard Free, Gracie Smith placed seventh and Julia Shehadi placed ninth.

Riley Vogel placed 11th in the Boys 13-14 100 Yard Free.

In the Girls 15-16 100 Yard Free, Kylee Mayne placed 18th, Stephanie Souls placed 19th, and Hannah Goepel placed 24th.

Haley Goepel placed second in the Girls 17-19 100 Yard Free.

The team comprised of Aryn Iannuzzi, Corynn Wasyliko, Sarah Asciutto, and Shaana Staab placed first in the Girls 12 and Under 200 Yard Free Relay.

The team comprised of Paige Marion, Claire Iannuzzi, Gracie Smith, and Jena Staab placed third in the Girls 14 and Under 200 Yard Free Relay.

The team comprised of Kylee Mayne, Stephanie Souls, Hannah Goepel, and Haley Goepel placed 10th in the Girls 19 and Under 200 Yard Free Relay.

The team comprised of Andrew Spencer, Riley Vogel, Simon Vogel, and Ryan Spencer placed ninth in the Boys 19 and Under 200 Yard Free Relay.

The combined team score for the manchester Triton Swim Team was 1074, placing them in fifth out of the ten teams.