BRATTLEBORO - The Manchester Triton Swim Team competed against the Brattleboro Swim Team and the Upper Valley Aquatic Club on Tuesday in Brattleboro.

Placing in the top 3 for the Manchester Tritons were:

WOMEN

Perrin Marion: 100 Meter Individual Medley (1st - 2:02.02), 25 Meter Butterfly (1st - 24.31), 200 Meter Freestyle (1st - 3:32.94), 50 Meter Free (2nd - 42.94);

Sarah Asciutto: 100 IM (1st - 1:13.69), 50 Free (1st - 28.96), 100 Fly (1st - 1:21.10), 100 Free (1st - 1:06.40);

Aryn Iannuzzi: 100 IM (2nd - 1:19.81), 50 Fly (1st - 36.26), 100 Fly (2nd - 1:35.53), 50 Breaststroke (1st - 40.60);

Mikayla Lathrop: 200 IM (2nd - 2:51.11), 50 Fly (1st - 32.34), 100 Fly (3rd - 1:26.20);

Jena Staab: 200 IM (3rd - 2:54.

Aryn Iannuzzi competes in one of several events during the Manchester Tritons meet on Tuesday against the Brattleboro Swim Team and the Upper Valley
Aryn Iannuzzi competes in one of several events during the Manchester Tritons meet on Tuesday against the Brattleboro Swim Team and the Upper Valley Aquatic Club. Iannuzzi took first in the 50 Meter Butterfly and the 50 Meter Breaststroke for the 11-12 age group. She also took second place in the 100 Meter Individual Medley and 100 Meter Butterfly in the 11-12 age group. (Joel Iannuzzi Photo)
12), 50 Fly (2nd - 34.39), 200 Free (3rd - 2:28.22), 100 Fly (2nd - 1:22.32);

Kylee Mayne: 200 IM (2nd - 3:22.76), 100 Breast (2nd - 1:42.87), 50 Breast (2nd - 46.17), 100 Free (2nd - 1:14.95);

Brittany Lathrop: 200 IM (1st - 2:49.08), 100 Backstroke (1st - 1:10.45), 50 Back (1st - 32.16), 100 Free (2nd - 1:03.50);

Emily Asciutto: 25 Free (1st - 15.25), 100 Breast (1st - 1:35.75), 25 Breast (1st - 20.42);

Carol Herbert: 25 Free (2nd - 15.44), 100 Breast (2nd - 1:41.04), 25 Breast (2nd - 21.15), 50 Free (2nd - 35.92);

Chloe Lathrop: 25 Free (3rd - 15.61), 25 Fly (1st - 18.40), 25 Breast (3rd - 21.28);

Lily Spencer: 100 Breast (2nd - 1:37.70), 50 Back (3rd - 44.67), 50 Breast (3rd - 44.46);

Miranda Cully: 100 Breast (3rd - 1:54.


Advertisement

38);

Leah Mowry: 25 Fly (2nd - 18.89);

Piper Russell: 25 Fly (3rd - 19.07);

Stephanie Souls: 50 Fly (1st - 36.02), 50 Back (3rd - 39.71);

Hannah Goepel: 50 Fly (2nd - 42.03);

Josi Mosher: 100 Back (2nd - 1:57.89);

MEN

Liam Walsh: 25 Free (3rd - 29.59), 25 Breast (2nd - 40.72), 50 Free (3rd - 1:04.56);

Logan Sands: 50 Free (3rd - 35.69), 50 Back (1st - 46.88), 50 Breast (3rd - 45.68), 100 Free (1st - 1:27.45);

Calvin Parent: 25 Free (1st - 20.60), 50 Free (2nd - 49.37);

Michael Kelly: 25 Free (3rd - 23.25), 25 Breast (3rd - 44.44);

Riley Vogel: 50 Free (3rd - 32.82), 100 Breast (2nd - 1:38.39), 50 Breast (1st - 45.13);

Ryan Spencer: 50 Free (2nd - 26.46), 100 Back (1st - 1:06.60), 50 Back (1st - 33.69), 100 Fly (1st - 1:10.01);

Aidan Vogel: 100 Breast (3rd - 1:47.51);

Andrew Spencer: 100 Breast (3rd - 1:47.69), 200 Free (1st - 3:07.52);

Chapin Eyre: 25 Fly (2nd - 24.89), 25 Back (1st - 23.75), 100 Free (1st - 1:41.21);

Simon Vogel: 50 Fly (2nd - 43.89), 50 Back (2nd - 48.11);

Ryan Devlin: 25 Back (3rd - 34.09);

Carter Devlin: 25 Back (3rd - 27.80).