Weekly Schedule
Monday, Oct. 21
High School Boys Soccer: St. Joseph at Drury, 4 p.m.; Pittsfield at Lenox, 6 p.m.; Wahconah at Mount Greylock, 4:15 p.m.; Taconic at Monument Mountain, 6 p.m.; Lee at Mount Everett, 4:15 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer: McCann Tech at Franklin Tech, 4 p.m.; Hoosac Valley at Frontier, 4 p.m.; Drury at Pioneer (Ind), 5 p.m.; Pittsfield at Belchertown, 6:30 p.m.

High School Volleyball: Ludlow at Taconic, 4:30 p.m.; Mount Everett at Monument Mountain, 4 p.m.; Mount Greylock at Lenox, 4:15 p.m.; Pittsfield at Lee, 4:30 p.m.; Wahconah at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.

High School Golf: Western Mass. Tournaments: Division I: at Crestview Country Club, Agawam, 10 a.m. shotgun start; Division II: at Country Club of Wilbraham, 9 a.m. shotgun start; Division III: at Hickory Ridge Country Club, 10 a.m. shotgun start.
Tuesday, Oct. 22
High School Boys Soccer: Smith Voc. at McCann Tech, 4 p.m.; Hampshire Regional at Hoosac Valley, 4 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer: Taconic at Drury, 4 p.m.; Wahconah at Mount Greylock, 4:15 p.m.; Lee at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.; Mount Everett at Hoosac Valley, 4 p.m.

High School Cross Country: Hoosac Valley, Pittsfield, Monument Mountain, BART, Wahconah at Mount Everett, 4:30 p.m.

College Soccer: Williams women at Middlebury, 3 p.m.
Wednesday, Oct. 23
High School Boys Soccer: Hampden Charter at Mount Everett, 4:30 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer: Pittsfield at Monument Mountain, 3:30 p.m.; Lenox at Granby, 3:30 p.m.

High School Volleyball: Lee at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.; Lenox at Pittsfield, 4:30 p.m.; Monument Mountain at Mount Greylock, 4 p.m.; Taconic at Wahconah, 6:30 p.m.

College Soccer: Williams men at RPI, 7:30 p.m.

College Volleyball: Westfield State at MCLA women, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Oct. 24
High School Boys Soccer: Putnam at McCann Tech, 4 p.m.; Monument Mountain at Lenox, 6 p.m.; Taconic at Mount Greylock, 6 p.m.; Hoosac Valley at Lee, 4 p.m.

High School Volleyball: Lee at Taconic, 4 p.m.
Friday, Oct. 25
High School Football: Wahconah at Mount Greylock, 7 p.m.; Monument Mountain at Lee, 7 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer: Wahconah at Pittsfield, 4 p.m.; Mount Everett at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.; Drury at Hoosac Valley, 4 p.m.

High School Girls Soccer: McCann Tech at Commerce, 4 p.m.; St. Joseph at Drury, 4 p.m.; Pittsfield at Westfield, 4:15 p.m.; Taconic at Mount Everett, 4:15 p.m.; Lee at Hoosac Valley, 4:15 p.m.; Mount Greylock at Monument Mountain 5:15 p.m.; Lenox at Wahconah, 6 p.m.

High School Volleyball: Greenfield at Wahconah, 6 p.m.; Lenox at St. Joseph, 4 p.m.; Mount Greylock at Mount Everett, 4:30 p.m., Pittsfield at Monument Mountain, 4:30 p.m.

College Soccer: Bridgewater State at MCLA women, 2 p.m.

College Volleyball: Williams women at Hall of Fame Tournament, 5 p.m.
Saturday, Oct. 26
High School Football: Pittsfield at Taconic, 1:30 p.m.; St. Joseph at Cathedral, 1:30 p.m.; Drury at Hoosac Valley, 1:30 p.m.; Pioneer at McCann Tech, 1 p.m.

High School Boys Soccer: Minnechaug at Taconic, 11 a.m.

High School Cross Country: Berkshire County Individuals at Mount Greylock, TBD

College Football: Hamilton at Williams, 1 p.m.

College Soccer: Bates at Williams women, 11 a.m.; Bates at Williams men, 1 p.m.; MCLA men at Bridgewater State, 2:30 p.m. Bridgewater State at MCLA women, 1 p.m.

College Field Hockey: Bates at Williams, 11 a.m.

College Volleyball: MCLA women, Becker at Daniel Webster, 1 p.m.; Williams women at Hall of Fame Tournament, 10 a.m.

College Cross Country: MCLA, Williams at Plansky Invitational, Williams College, 2 p.m.

College Golf: MCLA men at NEIGA, Brewster
Sunday, Oct. 27
College Golf: MCLA men at NEIGA, Brewster


If you think there is an error in the schedule, please contact The Berkshire Eagle's Howard Herman at 413-496-6253 or hherman@berkshireeagle.com or the North Adams Transcript's Josh Colligan at 413-496-6297 or jcolligan@thetranscript.com