President's List

Champlain College, Burlington: Christopher Aiken, of Shaftsbury

Pratt Institute, Brooklyn, N.Y.: Fiona Demske, of Bennington, Grey Wartinger, of Winhall

Dean's List

Becker College, Worcester, Mass.: Kya Davis, of Arlington, Jessica Zappone, of Pownal.

Champlain College, Burlington: Andrew Filippi, of Manchester Center, Madison Kopeck, of Manchester Center

Spencer Kristiansen of Manchester Center. Kristiansen is majoring in Finance, Non-Degree Undergraduate.

Lafayette College, Easton, Pa.: Madison Wollen, of Manchester Center.

Le Moyne College, Syracuse, N.Y.: Alex Altland, of North Bennington, David Hojnowski, of Pownal

Medaille College, Buffalo, N.Y.: Brittany Yanez, of Arlington.

Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute, Troy, N.Y.: Kathleen (Kate) Goodell, of Shaftsbury

Rochester Institute of Technology, Rochester, N.Y.: Josh Bicking, of Pownal, Autumn Rose Hausthor, of North Bennington, Ethan Marsh, of Manchester, Colin Mcguire, of Bennington, Samantha Misasi, of Dorset, Sierra Skorupski, of Bennington

SUNY Delhi, Delhi, N.Y.: Holly Hastings, of Eagle Bridge, N.Y.

St. Lawrence University, Canton, N.Y.: Jessica M. Dorr, of Manchester Center.

Tufts University, Medford, Mass.: Samuel Kratzer, of North Bennington, Abigail Lord, of Manchester, Carly Reilly, of Manchester Center.


Advertisement

UMass Dartmouth, North Dartmouth, Mass.: Lily Fisher, of Shaftsbury

University of Rochester, Rochester, N.Y.: Aubrie Janice Sauer, of Pownal.

Graduations

Southern Vermont College, Bennington: Kristen Josephine Cervini, Kaitlyn Tressa Daniels, all of Arlington, Rachel Jean Briggs, Jacob William Dunican, Denise Hollister, Ashley Erin LaTour, Lorraine Gail Mears (College Steps Certificate), Jullia T. Pignataro, Erin René Reed, Travis H. Severs, and Andrea Elise Sleeman, all of Bennington, Cassidy Anne Cayer, Lesley Ann Frese, all of Manchester, Aaron James Garvie, Lucas Charles Gelheiser, Shannon Lee Hart, all of Pownal, Stacy Lynn Fowler (Salutatorian), of Readsboro, James Hurley, of Shaftsbury, Dawn Marie Brownlow (College Steps Certificate), Chelsey Anne Gallup, of Wilmington, Seth Burke Bartholdi, Matthew A. Lapico, of Woodford, William Anthony Bromirski, of Cambridge, Lacey Ann LaCroix, Jacob Ross Meerwarth, of Eagle Bridge, N.Y., Alexandra Lynn Becker, Jessica Marie Gates (Associate's degree), of Hoosick Falls, N.Y.

The College of Saint Rose, Albany, N.Y.: Katherine Cross, of Bennington, Christopher Crucetti, of Cambridge,N.Y., Daniel Frank, of Manchester, Shipra Goel, of Pownal, Ashley Holley, of Shaftsbury, Aydin O'Hearn, of Eagle Bridge, N.Y.

Tufts University, Medford, Mass.: Carly Reilly, of Manchester Center.

Other awards

Hudson Valley Community College, Troy, N.Y.: Jennifer Steller, of Eagle Bridge, N.Y. received the Select Dental Staffing Award, Emily Tudor, of Eagle Bridge, N.Y. received the HuFriedy Golden Scaler Award.