Update on the MEMS School Bus schedule: Bus #1- Trip 1 (a.m.) 2 (p.m.)
7:35/3:35 Depart school
7:36/3:36 Right on Bonnet Street
7:37/3:37 Right on Main Street 7:38/3:38 Little Rooster Cafe
7:41/3:41 Right on Seminary Avenue
7:41/3:41 Right on Franklin/Dillingham 7:43/3:43 Left on West Road
7:47/3:47 Powderhorn Road
7:49/3:49 Three Maple Drive/West Road
7:50/3:50 Wideawake Road/West Road
7:52/3:52 Right onto Bonnet Street
7:55/3:55 Pig Pen Road
7:59/3:59 Left onto School Street
8:00/4:00 Arrive at school

Bus #1 Trip 2 (a.m.) 1 (p.m.)
8:02/3:05 Depart school
8:03/3:06 Left on Main Street
8:04/3:07 Right on Barnumville Road
8:04/3:07 Right on Highland Avenue
8:07/3:10 Spruce Street/Highland Avenue
8:09/3:12 Right on Elm Street
8:10/3:13 Left on Center Hill
8:10/3:13 Left on Depot Street
8:12/3:15 Lorette Avenue
8:14/3:17 Left on Dufresne Pond Road
8:15/3:18 Middle Road
8:16/3:19 Left on Upper Road
8:19/3:22 Eaton Road
8:20/3:23 Right on Depot Street
8:23/3:26 Right on Center Hill
8:24/3:27 Left on Main Street
8:26/3:29 Arrive at School

Bus 2 AM
7:22 Depart School
7:22 Left on Bonnet Street
7:23 Right on Main Street
7:28 Right on Seminary Avenue
7:31 Left on Taconic Road
7:32 Right on Main Street
7:36 McCooey Drive
7:41 Turn around at Skyline Lift Parking Lot-Left on Main Street
7:45 Lookaway Lane
7:51 Dunkin' Donuts
7:53 Left on Bonnet Street
7:55 Right onto North Road
8:01 Left on Main Street
8:02 Right on High Meadow Way
8:04 Left on Beech Street
8:09 Right on Main Street
8:10 Turn around at Petry's Garage - Right on Main Street
8:12 Upland Downs
8:15 Homer Road
8:19 Arrive at School

Bus 2 Trip 1 PM
3:05 Depart School
3:06 Northshire Day School
3:08 Homer Road
3:10 Right on High Meadow Way
3:11 Beech Street
3:16 Right on Main Street
3:17 Turn around at Petry's Garage-Right on Main Street
3:18 Upland Downs 3:20 Right on North Road
3:24 Squires Road
3:25 Left on Bonnet Street
3:28 Return to School

Bus 2 Trip 2 PM
3:30 Depart School
3:31 Right on Main Street
3:36 Right on Seminary Avenue
3:39 Left on Taconic Road
3:40 Right on Main Street
3:44 McCooey Drive
3:49 Turn around at Skyline Lift Parking lot- Left on Main Street
3:45 Lookaway Lane
3:55 Dunkin' Donuts
4:00 Return To School

Bus 3 Trip 1 (am) 2 (pm)
7:24/3:30 Depart School
7:24/3:30 Left on Main Street
7:27/3:33 Right On Center Hill
7:29/3:35 Right on Richville Road
7:32/3:38 Turn around at Cass Terrace - Right on Richville Road
7:34/3:40 Clydes Way
7:36/3:42 Green Mountain Road
7:37/3:43 Right on East Manchester Road
7:40/3:46 Right on Depot Street
7:42/3:48 Dutton's Farm Stand

Bus 3 Trip 2 (am) 1 (pm)
8:00/3:05 Depart School
8:00/3:05 Bonnet Street
8:02/3:07 Left on Depot Street
8:06/3:11 Jennifer Lane
8:07/3:12 East Manchester Road
8:08/3:13 Mending Walls
8:10/3:15 Hillcrest Road
8:12/3:17 Roberts Road
8:14/3:19 Haines Manor Road
8:15/3:20 Right on Richville Road
8:18/3:23 Torrey Knoll
8:19/3:24 Stepping Stones
8:20/3:25 Right on Center Hill
8:22/3:27 Left on Main Street
8:25/3:30 Return To School


Advertisement