MANCHESTER - Burr and Burton Academy has announced the list of students who were academically recognized for the first semester. Headmaster's List.

Class of 2013: Sarah Baum, Victoria Biller, Devin Brown, Han Chen, Hayden Dublois, Allison Duke, Zach Harding-Laprade, Adam Heaton, Christopher Ishu, Phoebe Kehoe, Xingcen Liu, Abigail Lord, Ethan Marsh, Dylan MacFarlane, Miyako Molinelli, Kate Montague, Brittany Parker, Emily Poulin, Shuai Qu, Amelia Salsgiver, Amy Siu, Jennifer Spero, Jeremiah Stalcup, Jiayuan Tian, Kevin Walla, Olivia Warren, Rachel Yrsha.

Class of 2014: Simon Aborn, Gong Chen, Rachel Foster, Hannah Gianotti, Benjamin Hamblett, Weiyun Hua, Austin Kemper, Thomas Kittross, Brigheil Lalor, Mary Leech, Ka Weng Loi, Colin McLeish, Hae-jun Oh, Nicholas Parente, Apipra Sittipongpittaya, Larry Stark, Kaitlyn Turner, Madison Wollen, Wenjun Wu, Xini Yang.

Class of 2015: Aizlyn Alfonso, Anastas Arvin-DiBlasio, Lucy Bisselle, Hailey Brockett, David Burgess, Olivia Burwell, Berta Faura, Ryder Ferrone, Natalie Gaiotti, Hannah Goepel, Xiangyuan Hang, Stefan Himmel, Hai Lin, Catherine Redmond, Samantha Somple, Devin Straley, Samantha Sullivan, Roy Trugler, Katherine Walla, Zhifei Wang, Zhongmin Xie, Zhongjie Zheng.

Class of 2016: Olivia Bellingham, Jonathan Girdzis, Catharine Greenberg, Meghan Grip, Paton Marion, James Moore, III, Max Pagnucco, Nikolai Sands, Rebecca Tharu, Raili Utiger.

High Honors

Class of 2013: Robert Allen, Austen Boudreau, Margaret Chandler, Cara Corvino, Morgan Crabtree, Jessica Dorr, Robert England, Andrew Filippi, Haley Goepel, Rory Halligan, Minghao He, Luke Iglinski, Claire Kerstel, Sarah Maness, Ryan Merrow, Rachel Peloquin, Taylor K.


Advertisement

Smith.

Class of 2014: Andres Avalle-Embree, Morgan Avera, Clara Berard, Alexie Brown, Gretchen Girdzis, Abaigeal Grant, Emma Hallett, Evan Hart, Alona Lucas, Tanner Mcgrath, Lauren Miskovsky, David Nolan, Samantha Pearce, Leonard Salehi, Devon Thiele, Carolyn Tobia, Tori Wraga.

Class of 2015: Rena Aso, Kiana Avlon, Owen Barclay, Kara Bronson, Emily Crabtree, Alexander Geurts, Cody Gilbert, Jordan Harmon, Conor Harrington, Danielle Hazelton, Joanna Jorgensen, Kristi Lewicki, Lauren MacKenzie, Sarah Marcus, Caitlin Merril, Jillian Mori, Taylor Muench, Margaret Oliver, Eric Owens, Beom Paek, Bowie Pugliese, Hayley Sabol, Miyu Sakayama, Emily Sherras, Sophie Steinwenter, William Tate, Wilson Vickers, Jeffrey Walters, Adrian Woodrow.

Class of 2016: George Bartlett, Helena Bigelow , Arianna Blanchard, Ashley Bolton, Stephanie Boucher, Catherine Burgess, Jessica Casey, Kate Cottrell, Alison Kimball, Tristan Lalor, Jessica Linton, Catherine Lochner, Haley McGrath, Cassandra Mowrey, Jacquelyn Nutter, Hannah Parker, Grace Provost, Tessa Roberts, Piotr Sowulewski, William Swinarton, Clara Thorn.

Honor Roll

Class of 2013: Rebecca Alberti, Hayden Audy, Taylor Bacon-Snide, Emma Benasich, Dakota Blake, Connor Bonneville, Carolyn Bruno, Ryan Burns, Jennifer Carleton, Tanner Carleton, Shannon Carter, Ian Conde, Baird Dilworth, Caitlin Drasher, Ian Dressler, Dylan Durham, Christina Emerson, Yiran Fu, Kyul Go, Caitlyn Hale, Troy Hale, Morgan Hart, Lisa Klarides, Junjiang Le, Alexi Leach, Juan Camilo Mendez, Shaylene Mosher, Weston Muench, Michael Nolan-Tamariz, Sean Paradis, Mia Pinder, Cathe Schilling-Murphy, Amanda Shortsleeve, Catherine Sikes, Erin Thompson, Kevin Walla, Charlotte White, Caitlin Williams.

Class of 2014: James Abrams, Catherine Apps, Ben Alexopoulos, Morgan Bazyk, Trevor Biggs, Kyle Boucher, Nicholas Caler, Julia Campanella, Erin Cournoyer, Emily Cowles, Kya Davis, Brinn Dilworth, Tristan Edmunds , Bridgette Eichhorn, Angelena Gaiotti, Tiffany Graves, Andrew Herbert, Mallory Hopkins , Stevie Hunter, William Jacob, Katherine Jones, Liam Kelleher, Lauren Keyes, Megan Knight, Anthony Lacoste , Carly Limoli, Monica Mas, Anush Mirzoyan, Madelynn Pagnucco, Tejasveni Pammi, Magnolia Penkoff, Kevin Pollio, Katelyn Reilly, Isabel Rojas, David Rose, Katherine Salsgive, Courtney Sheehan, Sierra Sowl, Abigail Stalcup , Julien Thurrott, Yi-Ting Wang, Felicia-Jean Wyman, Shaneal Wynter, Zhenghao Zhu.

Class of 2015: Robert Aiello, Lexie Alexopoulos, Olga Anabitarte, Kenneth Archer, Mason Avera, Alexa Beach, Kaylie Benson, Carling Berkhout, Yuqin Cai, Sinead Carthy, Hannah Dingley, Sofie Dworschak, Nicholas Fayette, Carson Fillion, Megan Grabher, Precious Harvey, Gabi Hasaj, Eden Hubert, Olson Humphrey, Daniel Jenks, Sanderson Kemp, Sara Knudsen, Chloe Kolos, Nora Lindberg, Courtney Lynch, Olivia Maeder, Olivia Mancivalano, Cameron Marcellus, Ashley Morse, Zachary Morse, Taylor Nowicki, Paige Nutter, Ike Pritchard, Jackson Rawson, Pearl Salo, Genevieve Sambrook, Reed Sawyer, Anna Elena Schmitt, Daniel Schoess, Katrina Schroeder, Emily M. Sheehan, Joseph Shehadi, Mary Sniatkowski, Coley Stillman, Daisy Sullivan, Michael Sztorc, Martha Turner, Yuhang Wang.

Class of 2016: Rembert Albert, Nicolas Avalle-Embree, Kristin Avison, Ryan Battease, Jacob Bazyk, Julia Breed, Audriauna Bryant, Jake Cassese, Jacob Deweerdt, Christine Duke, Angela Eucker, Shea Flanagan, Katelyn Gaiotti, Olivia Gardner, Kevin Gormley, Nathan Gourd, Haylee Hess, Michael Hollingshead, Jonathan Jacob, Cydney Jeffrey, Natalie Johnson, Connor Johnston, Sara Lochner, Jasmine McLellan, Davit Mirzoyan, Brittney Morse, Matthew Mullen, Lindsey Nichols , Hannah Nicholson, Amelia Nick, Madison Oliva, Graham Peckel, Hannah Phillips, Anders Proft, Zhenhuan Qiu, Adam Quinn, Madison Scott, Rachel Senecal, Aidan Shaw-Pigeon, Preston Stachelek, Timothy Stewart, Fayla Sutton, Gannon Teunissen, Natalia Thorsson, Scott Trudel, Gabrielle Vella, Justin Walla, Theresa Webber, Emma Weinstein, Pierce Weston, Dillon Wood, Leah Wright, Cassidy Yrsha, Madeline Zeif.